Pennsylvania Research

Pennsylvania Genealogy Specialists

Acolti, Acosti
Adams, Thomas
Adamvitch, Joseph
Alex, John
Angelo, Michaelo
Antonio, Mike
Archefski, Stanley
Ashton, Jr., William
Bader, John
Baker, Casimer
Ball, Paul
Barbarettio, Thomas
Barratt, Anthony
Barratt, John
Barrett, Michael
Bartlett, Samuel
Bassington, James
Bechtel, Ralph
Belicky, Frank
Bena, Martin
Bendigo, Adam
Beonfache, Capello
Biasi, Dominick
Bijah, John
Bioglionio, Tokopio
Blackwell, Silas
Blatis, Paul
Bobovitch, Benjamin
Bodie, John
Bogdanski, John
Boland, Francis
Bolinski, Louis
Bonta, Michael
Bouchman, John
Bower, Joseph
Boylan, John J.
Boylan, Mike
Boyle, Cornelius
Boyle, James
Bozinskey, Peter
Bradis, Paul
Brant, Herbert
Brennan, Dennis
Breroskie, Stanley
Brosser, John
Brotoskie, Stiney
Brown, Peter
Brunetta, John
Brushica, Andrew
Brutoski, Matthew
Bublovitski, Dominick
Bucam, Mike
Bufalino, Anglo
Burba, John
Burke, Peter
Bushnick, Micheal
Bustha, George
Butler, James
Butner, John
Calupp, Louis
Canfield, John
Caposkus, Anthony
Caput, Toney
Carlson, Elmer
Carmers, Thomas
Carn'e, Michael
Caushen, Joe
Chapletski, Enoch
Chinko, Michael
Chuck, Joseph Michael
Chyha, John
Clappier, Christ
Cluck, John
Cochity, Michael
Coffey, James
Cola, Andrew
Coleman, John
Colick, Joseph
Cominski, Jacob
Convitski, Jacob
Conway, James
Coon, James
Cooney, Patrick
Cooney, Stephen
Coplay, John
Corella, John
Cratnetsky, Anthony
Creegan, Frank
Crook, Peter
Croopa, Andrew
Crupeskie, Felix
Cummings, Thomas
Cunningham, Martin
Cuscavage, John
Daniels, John J.
Danovich, Robert
Davis, John
Debo, John
Delis, Joseph
Demoero, John
Derr, Simon
Derricot, Daniel
Devigillia, Frank
Dickenis, George
Dirsa, John
Dirsa, William
Diskis, Lockon
Dobo, Stanley
Dobray, Stephen
Dobriski, Frank
Dombroski, Michael
Dorsch, Herman
Dougherty, Michael
Dougherty, Patrick
Drasher, Jr., George
Duborsky, Andrew
Dudack, Paul
Dufret, Mike
Duncan, Wm.
Dunlevy, Frank
Dununis, Peter
Ebaonski, Adam
Edgin, Anglo
Edwards, Edward
Edwards, Thomas
Effinger, August
Eifland, Casper
Erko, Michael
Erohl, James
Euradine, Arthur
Evans, Gomer
Eynon, Wm. F.
Farley, John
Faroso, Seb
Federofski, Peter
Fetsco, John
Figie, Alexander
Fillcavage, Michael
Findlan, Thomas
Fisher, Robert
Fisher, Shandon
Fogle, Frank
Foley, Michael
Francis, Amilias
Franey, James
Frederick, Henry V.
Frutigar, Casper
Gable, August
Gabriel, Evan
Gallagher, Edward
Gallagher, Patrick
Garali, Jessup
Geary, Joseph
Gingolefski, Joseph
Givloski, Joseph
Glynn, Thomas
Godula, Frank
Golden, Michael
Goruinskie, Michael
Goshinski, Wally
Gould, Thomas
Gowlick, Joseph
Grablick, Mathias
Graham, Hugh
Grannis, George
Gray, John
Greaning, John
Gresselo, Angelo
Griffiths, John
Grimchick, John
Grotofski, Adam
Groval, Michael
Gumza, Paul
Guysekie, Anthonoy
Hackett, Nicholas
Hall, Isaac
Hand, Henry
Handley, Michael
Harman, Chas.
Harmer, Henry
Harris, Richard
Harten, Charles
Heaney, James
Heater, Charles
Heffron, James
Heiser, Henry
Hendershot, John
Herrity, Patrick
Hewton, Robert
Hilbert, William
Hitchook, Joseph
Hofshanes, Joe
Hoke, John
Honicker, Christopher
Hoopsy, John
Hopkins, Thomas
Hopkins, William
Horwat, George
Hoskins, Wm.
Hudock, Frank
Ignatovich, John
Imro, Andrew
James, Burt
Jamkaw, Michael
Jazoskey, George
Jermyn, Wm.
Jingelewsky, John
Johnson, Isaac
Jones, Anthony E.
Jones, David
Jones, Edgar
Jones, Morgan
Jones, Reese J.
Jones, William A.
Junas, Joseph
Juncosky, Frank
Kachinski, Joseph
Kanylofski, William
Karanik, Peter
Karnis, Wm. K.
Karved, Henry
Kashuba, Joseph
Kavalaski, Peter
Kavowisky, Joseph
Kawtaski, Paul
Kearns, John
Keipe, Chas.
Kempa, John
Kemsinski, John
Kennedy, Danl.
Kennedy, Peter
Kenney, John
Kenyon, John
Kieram, George
Kilinski, Frank
Killhullen, Andrew
Kilvitus, Tony
Kimovitch, Michael
King, James
Kirka, Brono
Knapp, Henry
Knapp, John
Koppenhaver, Aaron
Koppenhaver, Torpedas
Kosak, John
Koshick, Jacob
Kossick, Frank
Kotilla, Michael
Kovenas, Adam
Kowatch, Peter
Kowolisky, John
Kropinski, Stanley
Kroptovitch, Stiney
Kruger, James
Kuharskey, Joseph
Kussiacko, Joseph
Laktish, Frank
Laning, Edward
Laphey, George
Lashoski, Adam
Lawalski, Mike
Laxzonio, Wm.
Leandado, Nicholas
Lepole, Michael
Leschinskie, Frank
Lesky, John
Levandoskie, John
Levindusky, Joseph
Lewis, Daniel
Liepenski, Alex.
Linchcofski, Mike
Linginnis, Wm.
Lipka, Frank
Livingtson, John
Lucas, John
Lucash, William
Luce, Stanley
Ludrkus, John
Ludwick, John
Lutch, Andrew
Lynch, Michael
Lyons, James
Macajecke, Joseph
Machonski, John
Mack, Christian
Mackey, John
Madro, Joseph
Malanofski, Anthony
Malcori, Joseph
Maletor, Andrew
Malia, James
Maloney, Frank
Manley, Michael
Markey, Charles
Markle, Roman
Marktict, Michael
Marr, Robert D.
Martin, Christ
Martin, Milton F.
McCutcheon, Hugh
McDonald, Francis
McDonald, Joseph
McDonnell, Patrick
McGee, Edward
McHugh, Andrew
McNeally, Patrick
Mecalja, Barney
Meehan, James
Mehalski, Wm.
Melechefski, William
Meleskie, Chas.
Melish, John
Mench, Joseph
Mercavage, Enoch
Metrosavage, George
Mia, Felix
Miazgar, John
Michaloski, Joseph
Micheleto, Michael
Middleworth, Harry
Miller, H. S.
Miller, Joseph
Miller, Oscar
Miller, Peter
Mills, Anthony
Miloskie, Paul
Mintzer, Wm.
Mismienkis, John
Mizer, George
Mocksinick, Mike
Molesneick, Paul
Monahan, John T.
Monahan, Patrick
Moncavage, John
Mooeskie, Joseph
Moonic, Caunis
Morasick, John
Morgan, Enoch
Morgan, John
Morgan, William
Mroveski, George
Mulcufsky, John
Mulensky, Stanley
Mullen, Tobias
Mulvey, Thomas
Munley, Patrick
Murge, Michael
Muscavage, Joe
Mutzka, Anthony
Mynchinski, Joseph
Nau, Albert
Naylor, Stanley
Nicholas, James
Niedig, Ephraim C.
Noblinskie, Joseph
Nogic, Anthony
Noll, Oswell
Norton, John
Norusky, John
Norvich, George
Nosscil, John
Novalk, Wm.
Novick, Anthony
Novick, Joe
Novocoski, Wm.
O'Boyle, Cornelius
O'Boyle, John
O'Malley, Wm. J.
O'Mally, James
Ogurick, John
Onoscavage, Stanly
Ostroski, John
Ovear, Beeg
Pacifico, Michael
Pappaka, Watick
Paproski, Michael
Parrad, John
Pasaga, Joseph
Pasker, Frank
Pasko, Emery
Pater, Petroness
Patroskie, John
Pavitz, Anthony
Pedroff, George
Pendergrast, Henry
Penino, Frank
Pepan, John
Phillips, John
Phromm, Albert
Pickup, Charles
Pierce, Charles
Pisarick, John
Platenack, Mike
Platt, Michael
Poche, Joseph
Polihanis, Victor
Poplews, Bislen
Posunsky, Peter
Pruscavage, Frank
Punch, Joseph
Purcell, Martin
Quinn, Patrick
Radle, George
Raymon, Thomas
Reddington, Michael
Reese, Daniel
Reese, Thomas J.
Regues, Stanley
Reiner, Louis
Rheinhammer, William
Ribley, Paul
Rimbach, Hiram
Rinskie, Jacob
Roginski, Julius
Romp, Adam
Roveshkis, John
Rowan, Anthony
Rubino, Samuel
Rutell, Frank
Sailetski, Stanley
Saloca, Mike
Sameauti, Anthony
Sames, Frank
Sapko, Andrew
Sarkovitz, Steve
Satarick, Lawrence
Saunders, Wm.
Savage, James
Savanski, Joseph
Savige, Adam
Sayer, James
Scott, Thomas
Sebulski, Anthony
Sedron, Daniel
Seduski, Stiney
Selick, Frank
Selsnacky, Joseph
Shannon, Mike
Shelby, George W.
Sherman, Jos.
Sherva, Joseph
Shervanick, John
Shickwet, Joseph
Shilcavage, George
Shinshock, John
Shipcofski, William
Shitler, Sobeck
Shoback, John
Shortall, William
Shublick, John
Shutyack, Mike
Siegfritz, George W.
Siliski, Mike
Simoner, Michael
Sinconfskie, Samuel
Slapots, John
Sliskis, Peter
Slizick, Julius
Slow, Michael
Smedda, Andrew
Smith, Adam
Smith, Felix
Smith, Howard
Smith, John
Smith, Peter
Smith, William
Snitzer, Martin
Snyder, Jacob
Sollavitch, John
Sosnitskie, Charles
Spina, Philip
Stanger, Joseph
Stanovish, Enoch
Stanto, Bathalda
Stanton, Martin
Starrinski, Thomas
Stenofskie, Frank
Stoffinell, August
Stopper, Alex
Strahonich, Louis
Struzeski, Leon
Stutzman, Albert
Suda, Peter
Sweeney, Patrick
Swoikoski, Constine
Symkovitch, Frank
Szakola, John
Tabakini, Egimeo
Tagala, Anthony
Taylor, Robert
Terril, Stephen
Thomas, Daniel
Thomas, David H.
Thomas, Edward
Thomas, Edwin
Thomas, Thomas
Thomas, Thomas S.
Thomas, William T.
Thrash, Frank
Tigue, James
Tolerick, Dominic
Tovey, Richard
Tregalis, Simon
Trodkemus, Mike
Tueful, John
Turnbach, H. Franklin
Turner, Elisha
Ulbinskie, John
Ulhaw, John
Ulinkas, Chas.
Valoney, Stanley
Van Horn, Bert
Vilk, Paul
Vishnefski, George
Von Bergen, Casper
Vyggs, Thomas
Wagdyla, Jacob
Waldron, Frank
Walker, Aaron
Walsh, Michael
Wartowski, Michael
Wasaw, Michael
Washery, Mike
Watkins, David
Waweed, Anthony
Wertz, John
Wesner, Samuel
White, John
White, Lawrence
White, Milton
Widitz, Alois
Williams, Ellis E.
Williams, John
Williams, John H.
Williams, Wm. J. P.
Wilson, Daniel
Winsick, George
Winter, Lawrence
Witkowski, John
Wocovitch, Mike
Wolf, William
Woolka, Albert
Yackamovish, John
Yanis, Michael
Yascavage, John
Yasmutskie, Felix
Yausonkis, John
Yellowskofski, John
Yeuchifski, John
Yucoskey, Peter
Zaluzki, Wala
Zamika, Bolish
Zarah, Joseph
Zaramber, John
Zatkeiwa, Stany
Zeleskie, Joseph
Zilenski, Chas.
Zilenski, Joseph
Zilinski, Michael
Zitheney, Anthony
Zouldo, Martin
Zucofski, John
Victims of Fatal Anthracite Mine Accidents in Pennsylvania in 1904
The following is an alphabetical listing of victims of fatal anthracite mine accidents in Pennsylvania in 1904.
The anthracite coal region of Pennsylvania is comprised of Schuylkill, Carbon, Lackawanna, Luzerne, Northumberland, and Columbia Counties. The northern tip of Dauphin County can also be included.